STAINLESS STEEL ELECTRICAL ENCLOSURE

+ More Information

SPBS Stainless Steel Wall Mounting Distribution Box With Middle Door

● Category:Control Cabinet
● Series:SPBS
● Material:Stainless Steel
● IP Rating:IP66
● NEMA Rating:4X
● Color:Slivery White
● Application:Outdoor

FEATURES OF PRODUCT

The middle door is fixed inside the box and can be customized to meet various needs. The outer door can be customized with transparent glass to facilitate observation of the internal situation.

MaterialSUS304 (other material types are option) 
Surface treatmentWire drawing
Mounting plategalvanized mounting plate  
ProtectionIP66 (acc. to GB4205-1993 EN60529)  
Standard configuration Door plate, box body, sealing strip, grounding set, mounting plate, door lock  
Against mechanical impacts  IK10
temperature range-40℃ to+80℃

SPECIFICATION DATA

No.Order number (AE)HeightWidthDepth
1SPBS252015250200150
2SPBS302015300200150
3SPBS302520300250200
4SPBS403020400300200
5SPBS503020500300200
6SPBS503030500300300
7SPBS504020500400200
8SPBS505025500500250
9SPBS604020600400200
10SPBS604025600400250
11SPBS605020600500200
12SPBS605025600500250
13SPBS705020700500200
14SPBS705025700500250
15SPBS806025800600250
16SPBS806030800600300
17SPBS10060301000600300
18SPBS10080301000800300
19SPBS1201002512001000300
20SPBS1201002512001000400
Customization
Our products boast customizable materials and dimensions, ensuring a tailored experience. With a range of materials to choose from and the ability to adjust sizes to your liking, our offerings are designed to meet your unique needs and preferences.
REQUEST QUOTE

LEAVE A MESSAGE

Contact us!
We're not around but we still want to hear from you! Leave us a note:

* indicates a required field