OUTDOOR METAL ENCLOSURE

+ More Information

SPBW Outdoor Rainproof Stainless Steel Enclosure

● Category:Control Cabinet
● Series:SPBW
● Material:Stainless Steel
● IP Rating:IP66
● NEMA Rating:4X
● Color:Slivery White
● Application:Outdoor

FEATURES OF PRODUCT

● PU foaming sealing strip ensures a protection grade of IP66 to box body
● Bosses of various types and sizes allow easy installation of inlet/outlet lines
● Galvanized mounting plate can also be used for wiring outside the box
● Multiple protection grooves are designed at the box opening can not only reinforce the structure but also prevent the entry of dirt or water when the door is opened
● Professional lock system with double-teeth cylinder allows easy locking/unlocking

MaterialSS304 or SS316  
Surface TreatmentBrushed/Thermosetting powder coating,corrugated finish
ProtectionIP66 (acc. to GB4205-1993 EN60529)
Mounting PlateGalvanized sheet or Painted Mounting plate
Against Mechanical Impacts  IK10
ColorRAL7032 or RAL7035
Temperature Range-40℃ to+80℃

SPECIFICATION DATA

No.Order number (AE)HeightWidthDepth
1SPBW252015250200150
2SPBW302015300200150
3SPBW302520300250200
4SPBW403020400300200
5SPBW503020500300200
6SPBW503030500300300
7SPBW504020500400200
8SPBW505025500500250
9SPBW604020600400200
10SPBW604025600400250
11SPBW605020600500200
12SPBW605025600500250
13SPBW705020700500200
14SPBW705025700500250
15SPBW806025800600250
16SPBW806030800600300
17SPBW10060301000600300
18SPBW10080301000800300
19SPBW1201002512001000300
20SPBW1201002512001000400
Customization
Our products boast customizable materials and dimensions, ensuring a tailored experience. With a range of materials to choose from and the ability to adjust sizes to your liking, our offerings are designed to meet your unique needs and preferences.
REQUEST QUOTE

LEAVE A MESSAGE

Contact us!
We're not around but we still want to hear from you! Leave us a note:

* indicates a required field